Select Page

ABOUT

Staff Directory
Fr. John O'Connor, O.F.M.

Fr. John O'Connor, O.F.M.

Pastor

Fr. James Scullion

Fr. James Scullion

Parochial Vicar

Fr. George Corrigan

Fr. George Corrigan

Parochial Vicar

Fr. Lalo Jara

Fr. Lalo Jara

Parochial Vicar

Dr. Tricia Barber

Dr. Tricia Barber

Principal of St. Francis School

Elizabeth Brack

Elizabeth Brack

Admin Assistant, RE

Julian Brooks

Julian Brooks

Facilities Manager

No email
703-221-3127

Maureen Deutermann

Receptionist

Darlene Dowdy and Ashleigh Coons

Darlene Dowdy and Ashleigh Coons

Catering

Nikole Giraldi

Nikole Giraldi

Director of Music Ministry

Marianne Hayes

Marianne Hayes

Director of Religious Education

Brandon Jubar

Brandon Jubar

Coordinator of Youth Ministry

Kathy Walker

Kathy Walker

Director of Stephen Ministry

Chanel Marquis

Chanel Marquis

Compliance Officer

Sheila Noble

Sheila Noble

Assistant Director of Religious Education

Colleen Wells

Colleen Wells

Assistant Director of Music Ministry

Delvis Ramirez

Delvis Ramirez

Maintenance

No email
703-221-3127
Francia Salguero

Francia Salguero

Director of St. Francis House

Barbara Stouffer

Barbara Stouffer

Bookkeeper

Angelica Silva

Angelica Silva

Pastoral Associate

[email protected]

703-221-6344

Ministry Leads

Altar Servers

Chanel Marquis

Ancient order of Hibernians (Men)

Tom Kelley

Ancient order of Hibernians (Women)

Collette White

Anti-Human Trafficking Committee

Gary Burton

Becoming Catholic (RCIA)

Fr. James Scullion

Care for Creation

James Bundy

Choir - Adults

Nikole Giraldi

Choir - Children

Colleen Wells

Christ-centered yoga

Rita Evans

ChristLife

Sheila Noble

Columbiettes

Delores Coimbra

Come Home Program

Joe Mitcho

Craft Ministry

Michelle Pippin

Cursillo

Pequitte Schwerin

Eucharistic Ministers

Chanel Marquis

Filipino Ministry - el shaddai

Alma Jabay

Francis House

Francia Salguero

Knights of columbus

Grand Knight Alex D’Agostino

KofC Membership Chair

Wayne Johnson

Lectors

Pequitte Schwerin

Many Members, One Body

Anne Tunney

Marriage Preparation

Tim Ciampaglio

Men's group

Parish Office

703-221-4044

Prison Ministry - Juvenile Detention Center

Osvaldo DeCoo

Prison Ministry - Kairos

Dennis Fargo

Religious Education

Marianne Hayes

Respect Life Committee

Angelina Powell

Secular Franciscans

Gary Burton

Sister parish

Terry Danner

Spanish Ministry

Fr. Lalo Jara, O.F.M.

Stephen ministry

Kathy Walker

Ushers

Chanel Marquis

VOICE

Michelle Nicolai

women's group

Sheila Noble

Young adults

Sheila Noble

Youth Ministry

Brandon Jubar

Pin It on Pinterest